• Harvey Rice School Staff

    School Year 2018-2019

     

    Administrative Staff

    Administrative Staff Name  
    Principal Jason Tidmore Sr.  
    Assistant Principal Amelia Johnson  
    Curriculum Specialist    
    Dean of Engagement Brian Draper  
    Principal Secretary Dorene Welch  
    Secretary Colette Pendanou-Miles  
    Linkage Coordinator Keon Abner  
    Wraparound Coordinator Bonita Henderson  
     

    Teaching Staff

    Homeroom Teachers    
    Pre-K Patrice Forney-Perkins  
    Kindergarten La Keysha Davis  
    Kindergarten Arrielle Miller  
    First Grade Julia Friedl  
    First Grade Taylor Moore  
    Reading Recovery Linda Michalakes  
    Second Grade Jaqueline Andrade  
    Second Grade

    Teresa Setzer

    Felicia Melton

     
    Third Grade Kiayam Mathis-Ajayi  
    Third Grade Elizabeth Wagner  
    Cross Categorical Robert James  
    Primary E.D. Colleen Ferguson  
    Intermediate Grades - Science Renee Brown  
    Intermediate Grades - ELA / Social Studies Terri Pritchett  
    Intermediate Grades - Math Anna Rieck  
    Intermediate E.D. David Gibson  
    Middle Grades - Social Studies Hyeishia Cogdell   
    Middle Grades - Science Otis Culp  
    Middle Grades - ELA Russmea AbuZahriah  
    Middle Grades - Math Marcia Kendrick  
    Middle Grades - ELA Julie Cohn  
    Middle Gradese - Math Rosalyn McKissick  
    Middle Grades E.D. Kelli Hernandez  
    Middle Grades - Cross Categorical Anulika Obi  
     

    Teaching Staff

    Intervention Specialist Name  
    Primary Angela Bowman  
    Intermediate Math Kimberly Bradley  
    Intermediate ELA Lakea Gaiter  
    Middle School Math Nichole Johnson  
    Middle School ELA Brittney Ford  
     


    Teaching Staff

    ESP Teachers Name
    Art  Aristole Wilson
    Computer Science & Technology Philip Exoo
    Media Shalest Rushton
    Music Harold Trujillo
    Physical Education Naliah Raymond


    Support Staff

    Paraprofessionals Name
    Primary E.D. Bianca Allen
    PCIA Audra Ameen
    One on One Kenyatta Crisp
    Middle School E.D. Kasey A. Kirksey
    Pre-K Candice Scales
    Primary Technology Antonio Swann
    Intermediate E.D. Kimberly Williams
     

    Support Staff

    Related Services Name  
    Speech Pathologist Beverley Norman  
    School Psychologist Shelly Zimmerman  
    School Nurse  Vonzell Thomas  
    Beech Brook  Simone Torrey  
    Project Act Rivka Olgin  
     

    Support Staff

    Security Name  
    Security Guard Landell Gordon  
     
     

    Support Staff

    Environmental Service Name  
    Custodian Mr. Shakurr  
    Assistant Custodian Leisa Anderson  
    Cleaner Renee Bankston  
    Cleaner Mary Frost  
     

    Support 

    Food Service Staff Name  
     Cook Andrea Baston  
     Assistant Cook Margaret Crawford  
     Lunch Attendant Joann Cox  
     Lunch Attendant