• Current Record:    11-6                   Senate Record:   9-0
     
        Pre-Season       
      Date Opponent Time Location  
    Away Tue. 8/8 Brunswick 5:00 Brunswick  
    Away Thu. 8/10 Buckeye 4:00 Buckeye  
    Away Sat. 8/12 St. Peter's 10 AM  St. Peter's  
    Away Tue. 8/15 CVCA 5:30 CVCA  
               
        Regular Season      
      Date Opponent Time Location Result
    Away Fri. 8/18 Parma 4:00 Byers Field Loss
    Away Sat. 8/19 Geneva 7:00 Spire Inst. Loss
    Away Wed. 8/23 Normandy 5:00 Byers Field Loss
    Away Tue. 8/29 Martin L. King 4:00 Martin L. King Win
    Away Sat. 9/30 St. Edward 6:00 St. Edward  Loss
    Home Tue. 9/5 John Marshall 4:00 South High Win
    Away Thu. 9/7 Valley Forge 5:00 Nike Park Win 
    Away Sat. 9/9 North Royalton 1:00 North Royalton Loss 
    Away Tue. 9/12 James F. Rhodes 4:00 James F. Rhodes Win 
    Home Tue. 9/19 Max S. Hayes 4:00 South High Win 
    Away Thu. 9/21 Padua 5:00 Padua Loss 
    Away Tue. 9/26 Collinwood 4:00 Collinwood Win 
    Home Tue. 10/3 John Hay 4:00 James F. Rhodes Win 
    Away Thu. 10/12 Brush 5:00 Brush Win 
               
        Post-Season      
      Thu. 10/5 Senate Playoffs 4:00 TBA Win 
      Tue. 10/10 Senate Championship 4:00 Collinwood Win 
     

     

    Wed. 10/18

    Sat. 10/21

    OHSAA Playoffs

    Garfield Heights

    Lakewood

     

    4:30

    7:00

     

    James F. Rhodes

    Lakewood

     

    Win 

     

     
     2016 Season:     10-6-1                                  Senate Record:     9-0
      Date Opponent Time Location Result
    Away Fri. 8/19 Parma 4:00 Parma Sr. High Tie
    Away   Brush 12:00 Brush Loss
    Home Tue. 8/23 John Hay 4:00 Rhodes Win
    Away  Thur. 9/1 Bedford 5:00 Bedford Loss
    Away Tue. 9/6 Martin L. King 4:00 Martin L. King Win
    Home Tue. 9/13 John Marshall 4:00 Rhodes Win
    Away Sat. 9/17 Mansfield St. Peter's 12:00 Spartan Field Win
    Away Tue. 9/20 Rhodes 4:00 Rhodes Win
    Home Tue. 9/27 Max Hayes 4:00 South High Win
    Away Tue. 9/29 Valley Forge 5:00 Nike Park Loss
    Away Tue. 10/4 Collinwood 4:00 Collinwood Win
    Away   Upper Arlington   Upper Arlington Loss
    Away   Lexington   Lexington Loss
               
        POST-SEASON      
      Thur. 10/6 Senate Playoffs 4:00 South/Rhodes Win
      Tue. 10/11 Senate Championship 4:00 Collinwood Win
      TBA
    OHSAA Tournament
    Bedford
    St. Ignatius
     
     
    Bedford
    St. Ignatius
     
    Win 
    Loss 
     
     
    2015 Season:  9-4-2                        Senate Record:  6-0-1
       Date  Opponent Time Location Results
    Away Sat. 8/22 Euclid 3:00 Euclid  Tie 1-1 
    Away Tue. 9/1 Martin L. King 4:00 Martin L. King Win 13-0
    Home Tue. 9/8 John Marshall 4:00 James F. Rhodes Win
    Away Wed. 9/9 Parma 4:00 Parma Senior  Loss 7-1 
    Away Thurs. 9/10 Brush 7:00 Brush Loss 5-2
    Away Sat. 9/12 Mansfield St. Peter's 2:00 St. Peter's  Loss 4-2
    Away Tue. 9/15 James F. Rhodes 4:00 James F. Rhodes Tie 4-4
    Away Thur. 9/17 Euclid 4:30 Euclid  Win 3-2
    Home Tue. 9/22 Max S. Hayes 4:00 South High Win 9-1
    Away Mon. 9/28 Open Door 4:30 Open Door Win 5-2
    Away Tue. 9/29 Collinwood 4:00 Collinwood Win 12-0
    Away Thur. 10/1 Valley Forge 7:00 Byers Field Loss 5-2
    Home Tue. 10/6 John Hay 4:00 James F. Rhodes  Win 5-1
    Away Thur. 10/15 Bedford 7:00 Bedford Win 6-2
        POST-SEASON      
      Tue. 10/13
    John Marshall 
    Senate Championship
    4:00 Collinwood Win 6-2
      TBA OHSAA Playoffs TBA TBA  
     
     
    2014 Season:  10-5-1 
      Date Opponent Time Location Result
    Away Mon. 8/18 Independence 4:30 Independence L 3-1
    Away Tue. 9/19 Martin L. King 4:00 Martin L. King  W 5-0
    Home Tue. 8/26 John Marshall 4:00 James F. Rhodes W 6-1
    Away Sat. 8/30 Euclid 4:00 Euclid  L 2-1
    Away Thur. 9/4 James F. Rhodes 4:00 James F. Rhodes  W 19-0
    Home Tue. 9/9 Max Hayes 4:00 James F. Rhodes W 2-0
    Away Tue. 9/16 Collinwood 4:00 Collinwood W 10-1
    Away Thur. 9/18 Euclid 4:30 Euclid W 6-1
    Away Mon. 9/22 Bedford 4:30 Bedford W 7-3
    Home Tue. 9/23 John Hay 4:00 South W 7-2
    Away Fri. 9/26 Open Door 4:30 Open Door T 1-1
    Away Thur. 10/2 Valley Forge 5:00 Valley Forge  L 3-0
    Away Sat. 10/11 Garfield Heights 1:00 Garfield Heights L 2-1
        POST-SEASON       
      Tue. 10/7
    Senate Championship
    John Marshall
    4:00 Collinwood W 3-1
      Wed. 10/15
    OHSAA Sectional Semifinal
    Max Hayes
    4:00 James F. Rhodes W 15-1
      Sat. 10/18
    OHSAA Sectional Final
    St. Ignatius
    7:00 St. Ignatius  L 6-2