• Faculty and Staff


     

    Administration

    Administration
    Theodore Ginn  Director
    Hazel Parker Assistant to the Director
     Damon Holmes Principal
    Marnise Harris Assistant Principal
    Claire Gowing Curicullum Specialist 
     
     

    Teachers

    Click on a teacher's name to email them.  Click on the grade they teach to find their syllabus. 

     

    Math

    Math teachers
    Albert Coreno 10 12
    Anthony Heyd 9 11
    Mr. Daher 10 12
    Taryn Schoenfield 9 11
     

    English

    English teachers
    Darrell Bolden Freshman Seminar 11 & 12
    Adrienne Khan  (10 & 12)
    Rachel Overton  10 & 12 AP
    Melissa Swedlow (9, 11, & 11 AP)
    Claire Meluch  
     

    Social Studies

    Social Studies teachers
    Devin Demaske  9
    Donald Van Drei 10
     

    Science

    Science teachers
    Janice Braun 120
    Catherine Herman  
    Laura Koly
    Larissa Rivera  
     

    Electives

    Electives teachers
    Judy Rickel Art
    Frank Stretar Kinestheic Gym
     

    Special Education

    Special Education teachers
    Monica Black  
    Natalie Castor 134
    Kimberley Hanford-Galippo 129
    James Gordon 131
    Angelique Shields  
    Stephanie Thomas  
    Alison Callari  
     
     

    Support Staff

    Support Staff
    Twana Jackson Instructional Aide
    Molly Burko Speech Therapist (TH am)
    LaTonia Angel Head Guidance Counselor
       
    Matt Chinchar College Advisor
       
    Officer Dotson Security Officer
     Megan Mckengue HealthCorps
    Morgan Gates Psychologist
    Kiki Hardy Asst. Manager - Cafeteria
    Shadina Scott Cook
    Geroge Moser Custodian
    Mayetta Perry General Prep
    Mark Curry Assistant Custodian
    Greg King Cleaner
    Kendra Baskerville Cashier
    Elizabeth Maul Cleaner
     

    Youth Support

    Youth Support
    Montez Taylor  Stacey 
    Rayshawn Craddock Charles Williams
    Antoin Eley Darrell Reddix
    Bryon Ottrix Calvin Shields
    Alvarez Reddix Perez Bryant
    Arvell Nelson