• Administration


     
    Theodore Ginn  Director
    Hazel ParkerAssistant to the Director
    Nicholas Petty Principal
    Marnise Harris Assistant Principal
     

    Teachers

    Click on a teacher's name to email them.  Click on the grade they teach to find their syllabus. 

     

    Math

    Albert Coreno 10 12
    Staff 9 11
    Mr. Daher 10 12
    Taryn Schoenfield (9) 9 11
     

    English

    Claire Gowing  (9 & 11AP)
    Darrell Bolden Freshman Seminar 11 & 12
    Adrienne Khan 
    (10 & 12)
    Rachel Overton 10 & 12 AP
    Melissa Swedlow    (9 & 11)
     

    Social Studies

     

    Science

    Janice Braun 120
    Catherine Herman  
    Anthony Heyd
    Larissa Rivera

    Sunita Shrivastava 102
     

    Electives

    Judy Rickel Art
    Simone Jelks Spanish
    Frank Stretar Kinestheic Gym
     

    Special Education

    Monica Black

    Natalie Castor
    134
    Kimberley Hanford-Galippo
    129
    James Gordon 131
    Angelique Shields 
    Stephanie Thomas 
     

    Staff


     
    Twana Jackson Instructional Aide
    Molly Burko Speech Therapist (TH am)
    LaTonia Angel Head Guidance Counselor
    Benita Hines Credit Recovery - 130


    Judy Kincaid PICA 216
    Matt Chinchar College Advisor


    Rashon Albert Security Officer

    HealthCorps
    Justin Harris College Guide
    Deandre Henley FACE Coordinator
    Charles Ausbrook Attendance Liaison
    Eileen Rohan Psychologist
    Kiki Hardy Asst. Manager - Cafeteria
    Shadina Scott Cook
    Geroge Moser Custodian
    Mayetta Perry General Prep
    Mark Curry Assistant Custodian
    Greg King Cleaner
    Kendra Baskerville Cashier
    Elizabeth Maul Cleaner
    Austin Paige Substitute
     

    Youth Support 

    Montez Taylor  Christopher Edmonson
    Rayshawn Craddock Terrance Owens
    Theon Dixon Bryon Ottrix
    Antoin Eley Alvarez Reddix
    Michael Edwards
    Calvin Shields
    Rasul Spain Charles Williams
    Antwan Peek Darrell Reddix
    Torieal Gibson Stacey
    Clay Miller  Calvin Sterns