• Warner Girls' Leadership Academy Staff

     2017-2018 SY

    Administrative Staff

    Title Name

    Principal

    Ms. A. Staton

    Asst. Principal

    Mrs. M. Fitzgerald

    Dean of Students

    Mr. B. Roach

    School Secretary

    Mrs. S. Dye

    Planning Center Instructional Aid (PCIA)

    Ms. K. Norris

    Security Officer

    Mrs. V. Willis

    Security Officer

    Mrs. A. McDonald-Pinion

     

    Instructional Staff

    Grade Teacher

    SpED Intervention Elementary

    Mrs. K. O'Connor

    SpED Intervention Middle School

    Mrs. A. Chapman-Morrison

    PK

    Mrs. D. Williams

    PK - Para

    Ms. V. Hempstead

    Kindergarten

    Mrs. M. Waterman

    Kindergarten

    Mrs. C. Stelmak

    1st grade

    Mrs. L. Dagon

    1st grade

    Mrs. K. Kisel

    2nd

    Ms. M. Russell

    2nd grade

    Mrs. P. Galvin

    2nd grade Para

    Mrs. R. Williams

    3rd grade

    Ms. M. Watts

    3rd grade

    Ms. D. Maher

    3rd grade

    Mrs. A. Singleton

    3rd grade Para

    Mrs. M. Wright

    3rd grade One-on-One Para

    Ms. R. Johnson

    4th grade

    Mrs. L. Czech

    4th grade

    Mrs. K. Wick-Greller

    5th grade

    Mrs. L. Tanski

    5th grade

    Mr. T. Casselberry

    6th grade

    Ms. J. Davis

    7th grade

    Mr. S. Sheridan

    7th grade

    Mrs. E. Kulgowski

    8th grade

    Ms. V. Phillips

    Math Intervention

    Mrs. R. Leskovec

    Reading Intervention

    Ms. N. Easter

    Art

    Mr. J. Tugeau

    Music

    Mrs. T. Hofer

    Media

    Ms. E. Aldrich

    Physical Education

    Mr. J. Marshall

     

    Building Staff

    Title Name

    Psychologist

    Mrs. C. Wallenhorst

    Speech

    Mrs. P. Weiss

    Occupational Therapist

    Mrs. C. Masterperi

    Physical Therapist

    Mrs. J. Alim

    Applewood SW

    Mrs. D. Mandato

    Nurse

    Mrs. V. Greer-Jones 

    Assessment Coordinator

    Ms. V. Phillips 

     NWEA Coordinator

     Ms. M. Russell

    Custodian

    Mr. C. Walker

    Asst. Custodian

    Mr. C. Schutt

    Cleaner

    Ms. A. Johnson

    Cleaner

    Ms. D. Williams

    Cafe Manager

    Ms. B. Coulter

    Satellite Cook