•  
     
     

    Graduation Schedule for the Class of 2019


    School Date Time Location
    Bard Early College High School Cleveland West Campus Tuesday, June 4, 2019 4:00 pm
    Severance Hall
    11001 Euclid Ave, 44106
    Cleveland Early College Saturday, May 18, 2019 9:00 am John Hay Campus Auditorium
    2075 Stokes Blvd, 44106
    Cleveland High School for Digital Arts Friday, June 21, 2019 5:00 pm Cleveland State University
    -Main Classroom
    2121 Euclid Ave., 44115
    Cleveland School of Architecture & Design Saturday, May 18, 2019 1:00 pm John Hay Campus Auditorium
    2075 Stokes Blvd, 44106
    Cleveland School of Science & Medicine Friday, May 24, 2019 6:00 pm John Hay Campus Auditorium
    2075 Stokes Blvd, 44106
    Cleveland School of the Arts Monday, May 20, 2019 7:30 pm John Hay Campus Auditorium
    2075 Stokes Blvd, 44106
    Design Lab Early College Wednesday, May 22, 2019 6:00 pm Cleveland State University
    -Main Classroom
    2121 Euclid Ave., 44115
    East Tech Thursday, May 23, 2019 7:00 pm
    The Word Multiplex
    18909 South Miles Rd.
    Warrensville Heights 44128
    Facing History New Tech Wednesday, May 29, 2019 6:00 pm Breen Center at St. Ignatius
    1911 West 30th, 44113
    Garrett Morgan Monday, May 20, 2019 6:00 pm Breen Center at St. Ignatius
    1911 West 30th, 44113
    Ginn Academy Sunday, May 19, 2019 5:00 pm Tri-C Metro Campus
    Auditorium
    2900 Community College Ave 44115
    Glenville Sunday, May 19, 2019 5:00 pm Cleveland State University
    Waetjen Auditorium
    2121 Euclid Ave. 44115
    International Newcomers Academy @Thomas Jefferson Monday, May 20, 2019 6:00 pm
    Thomas Jefferson Auditorium
    3145 West 46th Street 44102
    James F Rhodes Wednesday, May 22, 2019 6:00 pm
    Cleveland State University
    Wolstein Center
    2000 Prospect Ave 44115
    Jane Addams Business Career Center Monday, May 20, 2019 6:00 pm East Professional Center Auditorium
    1349 East 79th St, 44103
    John Adams Friday, May 17, 2019 6:00pm Tri-C Metro Campus
    2900 Community College Ave 44115
    JFK E³agle Thursday, June 20, 2019 6:00 pm John Hay Campus Auditorium
    2075 Stokes Blvd, 44106
    JFK PACT Thursday, June 20, 2019 5:00 pm
    John Carroll University
    1 John Carroll Boulevard
    University Heights, 44118
    John Marshall School of Civic and Business Leadership Saturday, May 18, 2019 Noon John Marshall High School
    Main Gym
    3952 W. 140th St. 44111
    John Marshall School of Engineering Saturday, May 18, 2019 3:00 pm John Marshall High School
    Main Gym
    3952 W. 140th St. 44111
    John Marshall School of Informational Technology Saturday, May 18, 2019 9:00 am John Marshall High School
    Main Gym
    3952 W. 140th St. 44111
    Lincoln West  Wednesday, May 22, 2019 7:00 pm Cleveland State University
    -Main Classroom
    2121 Euclid Ave., 44115
    Lincoln West School of Science and Health Friday, June 21, 2019 5:00 pm
    Maltz Performing Arts Center
    1855 Ansel Road, 44106
    Max S. Hayes Friday, May 17, 2019 7:00 pm Grace Church
    7393 Pearl Road
    Middleburgh Heights, 44130
    MC2 STEM Saturday, June 2, 2019 3:00 pm CSU Waetjen Auditorium
    2001 Euclid Ave 44115
    MLK – Health Careers & Law Friday, May 24, 2019 6:00 pm East Professional Center Auditorium
    1349 East 79th St, 44103
    New Tech Collinwood Thursday, May 23, 2019 6:00 pm
    Collinwood High School
    John D. Opie Auditorium
    15210 St. Clair Ave, 44110 
    New Tech East Thursday, May 23, 2019 7:00 pm The Word Church - Downtown
    5900 Kinsman Ave, 44104
    New Tech West Friday, May 17, 2019 5:00 pm East Professional Center Auditorium
    1349 East 79th St, 44103
    School of One Wednesday, May 22, 2019 6:00 pm East Professional Center Auditorium
    1349 East 79th St, 44103
    Washington Park Tuesday, May 21, 2019 6:30 pm East Professional Center Auditorium
    1349 East 79th St, 44103
    Whitney Young Tuesday, May 21, 2019 6:30 pm
    Temple Emanuel
    4545 Brainard Rd.
    Chagrin Falls, 44128