• Louis Agassiz School Staff

    Administrative Staff

    Administrative Staff
    Position Name Email
    Principal Angela Boie Angela.Boie@clevelandmetroschools.org
    Dean of Engagement

    Christina Cloud Christina.Cloud@clevelandmetroschools.org
    Family Support Specialist Eric Harper eharper@sayyescleveland.org
    Planning Center Instructional Aid (PCIA) Janise Watkins Janise.Watkins@clevelandmetroschools.org
    School Secretary Dia Harris  Dia.Harris@clevelandmetroschools.org 

     

    Instructional Staff

    Instructional Staff
    Grade Teacher Room
    Pre-K
    Clarrisa Velasquez - General Education Teacher
    Gennaro Russo - Intervention Specialist
    • Kimberly Velez - Paraprofessional
    110
    Pre-K
    • Yolanda King - Paraprofessional
    103
    Kindergarten Sandra Capuano 105
    1 Hallie McEntire 203
    2 Abby Nackley 207
    3 Danielle Gorton 205
         
    4th/5th English Language Arts & Science Christina Taddeo  208
    4th/5th Mathematics & Science Joseph Mack 212
         
    7th Grade Homeroom
    Rene Leutz (6-8 Science)
    301
    8th Grade Homeroom Laura Barracato (6-8 English Language Arts) 312
    6th Grade Homeroom David Kelley (6-8 Mathematics) 302
    KG-3rd Grade/MD
    • Catherine Dawkins - Paraprofessional
    • Amber Harris - Paraprofessional
    307
    4th – 8th Grade/MD
    • Margaret Jerman - Paraprofessional
    308
    KG-2nd Intervention Speciliast
    3rd - 4th Intervention Specialist
    Kathleen Dalton
    Nicole Benson (ELA)
    210
    310
         
    5th - 6th Intervention Speciliast
    7th  – 8th Intervention Speciliast 
    Michelle Toth 
    Anna Oas 
    • Recellanese Williams - Paraprofessional
    307
    Music Paul Harbert 015
    Art Paul Siuda 305
    Physical Education Blake Avenmarg Gym
    Library Virgina Weedon Library
    Psychologist Denise Kirkwood 201
    Nurse Angela Hale 201
    Applewood
    Bridget Crist
    Stage
    Bilingual Services Sarah Santiago-Cusick  111
    OT Vivian Atsu 111
    Speech Thomas Kearns  111

     

    Building Staff

    Building Staff
    Title Name
    Security Officer Laconya Witherspoon
    Custodian Dave Moenich
    Cleaner David Moenich
    Kitchen
    Althea Bacote