•   
     

    Almira

          

    Administrative Staff

    Administrative Directory
    Title Name  Email      Room
    Principal Mr. James Greene  Email main office
    Assistant Principal Mr. Roberto Davila  Email 203
    Assistant Principal Mr. Philip Kern  Email 111
    Dean of Engagement Mr. Nathan Pardon  Email 300
    Family Support Specialist Ms. Tracy Simpkins  Email 113
    Wraparound/OST Coordinator Mr. Ben Senter  Email 114B
     

    Teaching Staff

    Teaching Staff
    Grade Level Name  Email          Room    
    PreK Ms. Alexis Widmer Email 106    
    PreK Ms. Emily Francis Email 106     
    K Mrs. Paula Cleary Email 110    
    K Mrs. Danielle Medaglia Email 107    
    1 Ms. Nicol Williams Email 109     
    1 Mrs. Teresa Doherty Email  108    
    2 Ms. Molly Lewis Email 302    
    2 Mr. Robert Whidden Email 301    
    K-2 Intervention Specialist Ms. Kristina Inzana Email 114    
    K-3 Intervention Specialist Mr. Michael Thompson Email 112    
    3 Mrs. Desiree Volney Email 305    
    3 Ms. Katherine McAllister Email 307    
    4-5 Math Mrs. Margaret Gill Email 308    
    4-5 ELA Ms. Geneva Burgess Email 310    
    4-5 Math/Science Mrs. Sharon Lenahan Email 305    
    4-5 ELA/SS Ms. Mary Hejnal Email 311    
    6-8 ELA Ms. Kathleen Dalesio Email 207    
    6-8 ELA Ms. Randee Perez Email 208    
    6-8 Math Mrs. Jennifer Bliss Email 210    
    6-8 Math Ms. Fatima Wright Email 209    
    6-8 Social Studies Mrs. Jonessa Sprock Email 212    
    6-8 Science Ms. Laura Ousky Email 200    
    8 Int. Sp. Mrs. Arkia Mills Email  206    
    ESL K-4 Ms. Amy Morris Email 313    
    ESL 5-8 Mrs. Kristina Stratton Email 313    
    Visual Arts   Email 300    
    Phys. Ed. Mr. Troy Burkhardt Email 104    
    Music Mr. Brandon Gaughan Email 118    
    Library Media Specialist Mrs. Latonya Coats
    Email 121    
    Reading K-3 Mr. John Whelan Email 204    
    Reading Int. 4-8 Mr. David Slutzky Email 211    
    MLT VILs Lab Mrs. Karen Dorsey Email 103    
    CD & Cross-Categorical Intervention
    K-2 Intervention Specialist Mrs. Patrice Gallitz  Email 121B    
    3 Intervention Specialist Mrs. Carla Martin-Burks  Email 121B    
    4 Intervention Specialist Ms. Krystal Barry  Email 204    
    5 Intervention Specialist Mrs. Gina Halkiadakis  Email 303B    
    6 Intervention Specialist Ms. Kimberly Forte-Harris  Email 211    
    7 Intervention Specialist Ms. Amanda Lenetz  Email 211    
    8 Intervention Specialist Ms. Angela Oliverio  Email 211    
     

    Support Staff

    Support Staff
    Title Name Room
    PCIA Mr. Eric Beal 201
    College & Career Center Ms. Minerva Rivera 121
    Paraprofessional Ms. Terica Gould 206
    Paraprofessional Ms. Olivia Lakatos 106
    Paraprofessional Ms. Donna Hall 112
    Paraprofessional Ms. Lichelle Hale-Thomas 112
    Paraprofessional Mrs. Susan Pickelsimer 114
    Paraprofessional Mr. Simon Boutros mobil
    Paraprofessional Ms. Molly McCoy 107
    Paraprofessional Ms. Lydia Medina 110
    Bilingual Inst. Aide Ms. Eileen Leandry 313
    Bilingual Inst. Aide Ms. Vilma Zuniga 313
    Psychologist Ms. Kara Wolfe 121A (T,W,F)
    Speech Ms. Ingrid Carr 121B
    O.T. Mr. Jason Zabka Mobile (M,W)
    Nurse Ms. Tiffany Mayhugh 100E (M)
    Applewood Mr. Jessie Jones 121B (T,F)
    Security Ms. Demaris Dorta 203B
    Principal Secretary Mrs. Della Garrison main office
    Principal Secretary Ms. Shanel Constantino  main office
    Custodian Ms. Starlet Coleman mobile
    ESS
    Mr. Richard Pfhal mobile
    ESS
    Ms. Yolanda Hamilton mobile
    Lunchroom Manager 
    Ms. Ana Diaz cafeteria
    Cook Ms. Chitara Davis cafeteria
    General Prep Ms. Camerin Reel  cafeteria
    Lunch Aide Ms. Mary Lou Lopez cafeteria
    Lunch Aide Ms. Elizabeth Sommerer cafeteria
    Parent Ambassador Ms. Crystal Lesperance 112B