• MEET THE TEAM

    Wade Park has assembled an amazing team of master educators who have a strong passion and love for children.  Our team is committed to fostering a child-centered environment where every child can achieve success!

    Buddy
    Dr. Lee Clinton Buddy Jr.
    Principal

    Consuela Townsend
    Consuela Townsend
    Assistant Principal
    Sondra Powers
    Sondra Powers
    Assistant Principal
    DeAndre Taylor
    DeAndre Taylor
    Dean of Engagement

    Pre-Kindergarten - 1st Grade Team

    Tara Bradley
    Tara Bradley
    PreK
    Michelle Cesarski
    Michelle Cesarski
    PreK
    Shyrl Blair
    Shyrl Blair
    Kindergarten
    Brittany Stewart
    Brittany Stewart
    Kindergarten
    Kimberly Bouch
    Kimberly Bouch
    Kindergarten
    Chanelle Stepp
    Chanelle Stepp
    1st Grade
    Katie Parker
    Katie Parker
    1st Grade
    Lisa Harris
    Lisa Harris
    1st Grade

    2nd - 4th Grade Team

    Jacqueline Armstrong
    Jacqueline Armstrong
    2nd Grade
    Jason Sephus
    Jason Sephus
    2nd Grade
    Shalaine Miller-Murphy
    Shalaine Miller
    2nd Grade
    Charmmika Ivy
    Charmmika Ivy
    3rd Grade
    Sean McCue
    Sean McCue
    3rd Grade
    Stacey Smith
    Stacey Smith
    4th Grade
    Pamela Jones
    Pamela Jones
    4th Grade

    Gifted Team

    Jala Neal
    Jaya Neal
    Gifted
    Dorinda Wainwright
    Dorinda Wainwright
    Gifted
    Melissa Moran
    Melissa Moran
    Gifted
    Shadonna Griffin
    Shadonna Griffin
    Gifted

    5th - 8th Grade Team

    Ryan Mark
    Ryan Mark
    5th Grade
    Theresa Jordan
    Theresa Jordan
    5th Grade
    Colleen Kaulins
    Colleen Kaulins
    6th - 8th SS
    Tanesha Ivory
    Tanesha Ivory
    6th - 8th Math
    Michael Parks
    Michael Parks
    6th - 8th ELA
    David Lockard
    David Lockard
    6th - 8th Science

    Encore Team

    Jennifer Limpert
    Jennifer Limpert
    Reading Intervention
    Brandon Gaughan
    Brandon Gaughan
    Music
    Carlye Hutchinson
    Carlye Hutchinson
    Art
    Erica Colvin
    Erica Colvin
    Reading Recovery
    Daniel Teitelbaum
    Daniel Teitelbaum
    PE
    Wade Park
    Yvonne Conrad
    Media Specialist

    Special Education Team

    Franchesa Dorsey-Stewart
    Franchesca Dorsey-Stewart
    Intervention Specialist
    Helen Robinson
    Helen Robinson
    Intervention Specialist
    Patricia Fantone
    Patricia Fantone
    Intervention Specialist
    Mary Brodnik
    Mary Brodnik
    Intervention Specialist
    Jennifer Powell
    Jennifer Powell
    Intervention Specialist
    Lenore Jackson
    Lenore Jackson
    Intervention Specialist
    Clarissa Barnett
    Clarissa Barnett
    Intervention Specialist

    Paraprofessionals

    Eloise Bullock
    Eloise Bullock
    Paraprofessional
    Catrina Huffman
    Catrina Huffman
    Paraprofessional
    Theresa Culpepper
    Theresa Culpepper
    Paraprofessional
    Denise Davis
    Denise Davis
    Paraprofessional
    JMichele Johnson
    Michele Johnson
    Paraprofessional

    Support Team

    Erla Burson
    Erla Burson
    Secretary
    Tiara Gregg
    Tiara Gregg
    Secretary
    Tanesha Madden
    Tanesha Madden
    PCIA
    Philip Kern
    Philip Kern
    Technology Specialist
    Raynard Patrick
    Raynard Patrick
    Operations
    Lamont Fields
    Lamont Fields
    Custodian
    Family Support Specialist
    Landel Shakespere
    Family Support Specialist
    Stephanie Kern
    Stephanie Kern
    Speech
    Susan Schmitt
    Susan Schmitt
    School Psychologist
    Veora Croft-Thompkins
    Veora Croft-Thompkins
    Nurse